BOF and SS501 Profile

BOF and SS501 Basic Profiles

Name: 이민호 / Lee Min Ho

Profession: Actor

Birthdate: 1987-Jun-22

Height: 185cm

Star sign: Cancer

Blood type: A

Name: 김범 / Kim Bum

Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum

Profession: Actor

Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07

Height: 181cm

Weight: 63kg

Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment
Family: Younger sister and brother, cousin/singer Jini
Education: Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)

Name: 김준 / Kim Joon (Kim Jun)

Real name: 김형준 / Kim Hyung Joon (Kim Hyeong Jun)

Profession: Singer and actor

Birthdate: 1984-Feb-03

Height: 183cm

Weight: 64kg

Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: 2step Entertainment

Name: 구혜선 / Koo Hye Sun (Gu Hye Seon)

Profession: Actress and singer

Birthdate: 1984-Nov-09

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 163cm

Weight: 42kg

Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: A
Talent agency: YG Entertainment

Name: 박지빈 / Park Ji Bin
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1995-Mar-14
Star sign: Pisces
Talent Agency: JYP Entertainment

Name: 김소은 / Kim So Eun
Profession: Actress, and Model
Birthdate: 1989-Sep-06
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: O
Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment

Name: Kim Hyun Joong
Birthday: June 6, 1986
Blood Type: B
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
School: Attending Hanyang High School
Interests: Swimming, Health, Basketball, Soccer
Talents: Guitar, Piano, Dancing
Motto: Life is one punch.*

Name: Heo Young Saeng
Birthday: November 3, 1986
Blood Type: O
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
School: Graduated from Hyundai High School
Interests: Game, Basketball, Music Appreciation
Talents: Piano
Motto: Do your best and never look back. Only look forward and progress, I want to be this type of person.

Name: Kim Kyu Jong
Birthday: February 24, 1987
Blood Type: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
School: Graduate from Junbook Private University, Baekjae Arts University
Interests: Music Appreciation, Basketball, Reading
Talents: Magic
Motto: Let's not regret, but fight.

Name: Park Jung Min
Birthday: April 3, 1987
Bloodtype: O
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 67 kg
School: Dangook University, Boosok High School
Interests: Writing Lyrics
Talents: Tapdance, Mountain Climbing
Motto: Let's always live with a thankful heart.
Career History: March 2003 - November 2003 -- MTV Fresh VJ

Name: Kim Hyung Joon
Birthday: August 3, 1987
Bloodtype: O
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 66 kg
School: Dangook University, Boosok High School
Interests: Writing Lyrics
Talents: Swimming, Dance
Motto: Walk, and keep walking.